BULLISH TWO RABBITS
The chart showing Series 1 series.
To see the performance of the pattern in your stock exchange in the context of other stock markets please examine the table below. Find your stock market there and see how it ranks among the others. This will give you an idea about the pattern’s strength and reliability and help you in your buying decisions.
BULLISH TWO RABBITS
Definition
This pattern is a made up of three candlesticks. The white candlesticks of the second and third day represent the rabbits ready to jump out of their burrow. The Two Rabbits pattern is the bullish equivalent of the Bearish Two Crows pattern.
Recognition Criteria
1. The market is characterized by a prevailing downtrend.
2. A strong black candlestick appears on the first day.
3. The second day is a white candlestick that gaps down.
4. On the last day another white candlestick appears that opens inside the body of the second day and then closes inside the body of the first day.
Pattern Requirements and Flexibility
The Bullish Two Rabbits should start with a strong black body. A white body characterized by a downward body gap follows. The third day is another white body that opens at or below the close of the second day. The third day should close within the body of the first day.
Trader’s Behavior
A downtrend has been in place, and the strong black candlestick adds to the bearishness that is already present. The following day opens lower with a gap down. Prices rise a little bit, and a short white candlestick is observed. The bears are not alarmed by this day, because even though a white body appears, prices fail to close above the close of the previous day. The third day opens at or below the close of the second day, but it rallies throughout the day and closes well within the body of the first day. The third day’s price action fills the gap of the second day, and shows that bearishness is eroding.
Buy/Stop Loss Levels
The confirmation level is defined as the last close. Prices should cross above this level for confirmation.

The stop loss level is defined as the last low. Following the BUY, if prices go down instead of going up, and close or make two consecutive daily lows below the stop loss level, while no bearish pattern is detected, then the stop loss is triggered.
Title
Pattern Performance in Stock Exchanges since 1/1/2019
Country 
Stock Exchange 
Website 
Patterns
Total
 
Confirmed
Total
 
Profitable
Signals
 
Confirmation
%
 
Profitable
Signal%
 
Per Trade 
Samples 
Profit% 
Loss% 
Total Net% Descending
Vietnam HNX 48311664.5851.6112.260.8411.42
PakistanKSE 21150.00100.007.000.007.00
TurkeyBIST 124744761.2961.847.030.826.21
ArgentinaBUE 81543467.9061.827.040.966.07
SpainIBEX 54341862.9652.946.650.745.91
JordanASE 109690.0066.676.110.895.22
ThailandSET 2651517756.9850.995.751.074.68
IndiaNSE 89452829459.1755.585.691.144.55
Vietnam HOSE 2631809468.4452.226.011.474.54
USOTC PINK 91755327661.1849.206.982.914.07
PhilippinesPSE 80442155.0047.734.930.914.02
USNASDAQ 1650109761066.8555.305.201.333.87
MexicoBMV 74473263.5168.094.280.403.87
IndonesiaIDX 1691115365.6847.755.281.443.84
IndiaBSE 125875037559.7849.875.391.703.68
EgyptEGX 85593169.4152.545.251.593.66
South KoreaKOSDAQ 124081850566.1361.594.460.873.60
Poland GPW 2031035350.7451.465.291.723.57
JapanNAGOYA 1211591.6745.454.551.003.55
PakistanKSE 152934761.1850.545.141.663.48
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 53033718663.9654.874.601.273.33
ChinaSZSE 1671110862866.3156.684.240.943.30
NorwayOSE 111643657.6656.254.661.443.22
CanadaTSX 64343124267.0356.154.000.853.15
Saudi ArabiaTADAWUL 109634557.8071.433.540.483.06
IsraelTASE 29219611867.4759.903.730.693.04
JapanFUKUOKA 53160.0033.334.001.003.00
AustraliaASX 111100.00100.003.000.003.00
The World 2525116396922365.0656.143.921.072.85
South KoreaKRX 93358135962.3861.683.510.732.78
BrazilBOVESPA 162984761.1147.473.751.072.68
SingaporeSGX 58372463.7964.863.590.922.68
FrancePARIS 37924915765.7063.053.440.802.65
TaiwanGTSM 39926413466.1750.763.280.712.57
RussiaMICEX 89623471.9153.133.591.132.47
Greece ATHENS 54362266.6761.113.811.392.42
QatarQE 2513852.0061.543.381.002.38
UKLSE 80655631268.9856.123.150.782.37
DenmarkCOPENHAGEN 66472471.2151.063.340.982.36
Hong KongHKEX 100658028557.6549.144.001.702.30
USNYSE 1821129577171.1759.492.950.732.22
ChinaSSE 127281542664.0752.273.180.992.20
BangladeshDSE 108613356.4854.103.461.312.15
USPREFERRED 105653961.9060.002.490.402.09
IsraelTASE 111100.00100.002.000.002.00
CanadaTSX-V 96542156.2538.895.043.091.94
MalaysiaBURSA 2181216755.5055.373.181.251.93
TaiwanTWSE 50931118061.1057.882.520.611.91
USAMEX 2381518163.4553.642.951.091.86
JapanTOKYO 2434157685564.7554.252.800.961.84
AustraliaASX 38526614069.0952.632.911.141.77
GermanyXETRA 61442025268.5759.862.340.591.75
ItalyBORSA 45631417568.8655.732.520.781.74
SwitzerlandSIX 1771308174.0161.832.390.761.63
ChileBCS 159760.0077.781.780.221.56
BelgiumBRUSSELS 48402383.3357.501.830.731.10
NetherlandsAMSTERDAM 104764673.0860.531.550.531.03
Austria WIENERBORSE 30201166.6755.001.700.701.00
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
Poland GPW 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
USWARRANTS 1510366.6730.005.004.200.80
UAEUAE 2315965.2260.001.731.600.13
USOTCBB 1000.000.000.000.000.00
Vietnam HOSE 331100.0033.330.000.000.00
IndonesiaIDX 553100.0060.000.000.000.00
ChinaSSE 220100.000.000.000.000.00
CanadaTSX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
BrazilBOVESPA 111100.00100.000.000.000.00
SingaporeSGX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
ThailandSET 331100.0033.330.330.330.00
USFOREX 442100.0050.000.500.500.00
South KoreaKOSDAQ 2000.000.000.000.000.00
OmanMSM 1000.000.000.000.000.00
MexicoBMV 110100.000.000.000.000.00
PhilippinesPSE 32066.670.000.000.000.00
PortugalLISBON 1611568.7545.450.640.73-0.09
SwitzerlandSIX 220100.000.000.000.50-0.50
CanadaCSE 5425946.3036.004.285.04-0.76
KuwaitKSE 2214463.6428.570.791.71-0.93
ChileBCS 110100.000.000.002.00-2.00
FOREXFOREX 230150.000.000.006.33-6.33
Patterns Total: How many of this particular pattern has been detected in this period
Confirmed Total: How many of the detected patterns were confirmed and converted into signals
Profitable Signals: The number of the confirmed patterns that have given profitable trades
Confirmation %: The percentage of the confirmed patterns with respect to the total occurrences of this pattern
Profitable Signal %: The percentage of the successful confirmed patterns with respect to the total confirmed patterns
Per Trade Profit %: Total Profits / Total Trades
Per Trade Loss %: Total Losses / Total Trades
Per Trade Net%: (Total Profits–Total Losses) / Total Number of Trades
Samples: Live sample ticker symbols from stock exchanges with links to stock pages of the related bulls.com© family websites

Disclaimers:

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Candlesticker.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Candlesticker.com is an independent and free website and all the Services provided by Americanbulls.com LLC at Candlesticker.com are completely free of charge. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the visitors and users of this website (or of any other bulls.com© family websites), and from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

You agree that Candlesticker.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.