BULLISH TWO RABBITS
The chart showing Series 1 series.
To see the performance of the pattern in your stock exchange in the context of other stock markets please examine the table below. Find your stock market there and see how it ranks among the others. This will give you an idea about the pattern’s strength and reliability and help you in your buying decisions.
BULLISH TWO RABBITS
Definition
This pattern is a made up of three candlesticks. The white candlesticks of the second and third day represent the rabbits ready to jump out of their burrow. The Two Rabbits pattern is the bullish equivalent of the Bearish Two Crows pattern.
Recognition Criteria
1. The market is characterized by a prevailing downtrend.
2. A strong black candlestick appears on the first day.
3. The second day is a white candlestick that gaps down.
4. On the last day another white candlestick appears that opens inside the body of the second day and then closes inside the body of the first day.
Pattern Requirements and Flexibility
The Bullish Two Rabbits should start with a strong black body. A white body characterized by a downward body gap follows. The third day is another white body that opens at or below the close of the second day. The third day should close within the body of the first day.
Trader’s Behavior
A downtrend has been in place, and the strong black candlestick adds to the bearishness that is already present. The following day opens lower with a gap down. Prices rise a little bit, and a short white candlestick is observed. The bears are not alarmed by this day, because even though a white body appears, prices fail to close above the close of the previous day. The third day opens at or below the close of the second day, but it rallies throughout the day and closes well within the body of the first day. The third day’s price action fills the gap of the second day, and shows that bearishness is eroding.
Buy/Stop Loss Levels
The confirmation level is defined as the last close. Prices should cross above this level for confirmation.

The stop loss level is defined as the last low. Following the BUY, if prices go down instead of going up, and close or make two consecutive daily lows below the stop loss level, while no bearish pattern is detected, then the stop loss is triggered.
Title
Pattern Performance in Stock Exchanges since 1/1/2015
Country 
Stock Exchange 
Website 
Patterns
Total
 
Confirmed
Total
 
Profitable
Signals
 
Confirmation
%
 
Profitable
Signal%
 
Per Trade 
Samples 
Profit% 
Loss% 
Total Net% Descending
CanadaCSE 116354.5550.0013.332.1711.17
JapanFUKUOKA 53360.00100.009.670.009.67
JordanASE 149464.2944.4410.110.679.44
South KoreaKOSDAQ 74451636169.6269.695.970.655.31
Greece ATHENS 2313856.5261.546.771.625.15
PakistanKSE 137835160.5861.455.710.924.80
IndonesiaIDX 82572669.5145.615.911.194.72
USAMEX 122804965.5761.255.450.804.65
ChinaSZSE 79653836667.5968.035.300.734.57
NorwayOSE 65372356.9262.165.410.864.54
IndiaBSE 80550829363.1157.685.591.154.44
CanadaTSX-V 45251355.5652.006.041.644.40
IndiaNSE 51431620961.4866.145.120.894.23
ArgentinaBUE 31181158.0661.114.560.504.06
USOTC PINK 48431315365.0848.576.142.283.86
Hong KongHKEX 71041322958.1755.454.771.243.54
NetherlandsAMSTERDAM 53412577.3660.983.830.563.27
BrazilBOVESPA 65391960.0048.724.331.183.15
ChinaSSE 65239522660.5857.224.251.153.09
South KoreaKRX 57637225564.5868.553.540.513.03
UKLSE 53635822066.7961.453.700.673.03
AustraliaASX 111100.00100.003.000.003.00
The World 1555410343629566.5360.833.830.842.99
EgyptEGX 61371860.6648.654.081.192.89
USNASDAQ 97867942369.4362.303.650.812.85
UAEUAE 1612475.0033.333.921.082.83
JapanTOKYO 1907127678166.9161.213.680.872.82
TaiwanGTSM 29619211964.8661.983.360.592.77
Poland GPW 119683957.9856.523.901.132.77
BangladeshDSE 79492762.0355.103.781.102.67
Vietnam HNX 33211063.6447.624.191.522.67
JapanNAGOYA 139869.2388.892.670.002.67
PortugalLISBON 105450.0080.003.200.602.60
FrancePARIS 2251509866.6765.332.990.402.59
TaiwanTWSE 41026415964.3960.233.130.582.55
ThailandSET 1791075459.7850.473.240.752.50
TurkeyBIST 77452658.4457.783.180.692.49
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 30420611967.7657.773.561.182.38
Vietnam HOSE 113664258.4163.644.362.052.32
CanadaTSX 42431518574.2958.733.030.732.31
DenmarkCOPENHAGEN 3218756.2538.892.780.502.28
AustraliaASX 2421639867.3660.122.870.692.18
MexicoBMV 51392676.4766.672.360.232.13
IsraelTASE 111100.00100.002.000.002.00
KuwaitKSE 158353.3337.503.251.252.00
ItalyBORSA 2641739765.5356.072.620.691.93
MalaysiaBURSA 138794657.2558.232.961.041.92
USPREFERRED 97704172.1658.572.110.261.86
Saudi ArabiaTADAWUL 57322156.1465.632.440.661.78
RussiaMICEX 51311960.7861.292.941.261.68
IsraelTASE 132915168.9456.042.550.921.63
USNYSE 1362103663076.0660.812.190.591.61
SwitzerlandSIX 117764964.9664.472.040.471.57
Austria WIENERBORSE 126550.0083.331.670.171.50
SingaporeSGX 57321756.1453.132.340.911.44
SpainIBEX 48281658.3357.141.640.431.21
GermanyXETRA 31621913169.3059.821.600.521.08
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
ChileBCS 116554.5583.331.000.001.00
QatarQE 209545.0055.561.440.890.56
PhilippinesPSE 3624966.6737.501.501.040.46
BelgiumBRUSSELS 3019863.3342.111.050.630.42
Vietnam HOSE 110100.000.000.000.000.00
IndonesiaIDX 331100.0033.330.000.000.00
ChinaSSE 220100.000.000.000.000.00
CanadaTSX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
SwitzerlandSIX 110100.000.000.000.000.00
USOTCBB 1000.000.000.000.000.00
SingaporeSGX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
PakistanKSE 1000.000.000.000.000.00
PhilippinesPSE 21050.000.000.000.000.00
USFOREX 220100.000.000.001.00-1.00
ChileBCS 110100.000.000.002.00-2.00
USWARRANTS 54080.000.000.002.25-2.25
FOREXFOREX 21050.000.000.006.00-6.00
Patterns Total: How many of this particular pattern has been detected in this period
Confirmed Total: How many of the detected patterns were confirmed and converted into signals
Profitable Signals: The number of the confirmed patterns that have given profitable trades
Confirmation %: The percentage of the confirmed patterns with respect to the total occurrences of this pattern
Profitable Signal %: The percentage of the successful confirmed patterns with respect to the total confirmed patterns
Per Trade Profit %: Total Profits / Total Trades
Per Trade Loss %: Total Losses / Total Trades
Per Trade Net%: (Total Profits–Total Losses) / Total Number of Trades
Samples: Live sample ticker symbols from stock exchanges with links to stock pages of the related bulls.com© family websites

Disclaimers:

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Candlesticker.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Candlesticker.com is an independent and free website and all the Services provided by Americanbulls.com LLC at Candlesticker.com are completely free of charge. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the visitors and users of this website (or of any other bulls.com© family websites), and from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

You agree that Candlesticker.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.