BULLISH TWO RABBITS
The chart showing Series 1 series.
To see the performance of the pattern in your stock exchange in the context of other stock markets please examine the table below. Find your stock market there and see how it ranks among the others. This will give you an idea about the pattern’s strength and reliability and help you in your buying decisions.
BULLISH TWO RABBITS
Definition
This pattern is a made up of three candlesticks. The white candlesticks of the second and third day represent the rabbits ready to jump out of their burrow. The Two Rabbits pattern is the bullish equivalent of the Bearish Two Crows pattern.
Recognition Criteria
1. The market is characterized by a prevailing downtrend.
2. A strong black candlestick appears on the first day.
3. The second day is a white candlestick that gaps down.
4. On the last day another white candlestick appears that opens inside the body of the second day and then closes inside the body of the first day.
Pattern Requirements and Flexibility
The Bullish Two Rabbits should start with a strong black body. A white body characterized by a downward body gap follows. The third day is another white body that opens at or below the close of the second day. The third day should close within the body of the first day.
Trader’s Behavior
A downtrend has been in place, and the strong black candlestick adds to the bearishness that is already present. The following day opens lower with a gap down. Prices rise a little bit, and a short white candlestick is observed. The bears are not alarmed by this day, because even though a white body appears, prices fail to close above the close of the previous day. The third day opens at or below the close of the second day, but it rallies throughout the day and closes well within the body of the first day. The third day’s price action fills the gap of the second day, and shows that bearishness is eroding.
Buy/Stop Loss Levels
The confirmation level is defined as the last close. Prices should cross above this level for confirmation.

The stop loss level is defined as the last low. Following the BUY, if prices go down instead of going up, and close or make two consecutive daily lows below the stop loss level, while no bearish pattern is detected, then the stop loss is triggered.
Title
Pattern Performance in Stock Exchanges since 1/1/2019
Country 
Stock Exchange 
Website 
Patterns
Total
 
Confirmed
Total
 
Profitable
Signals
 
Confirmation
%
 
Profitable
Signal%
 
Per Trade 
Samples 
Profit% 
Loss% 
Total Net% Descending
Vietnam HNX 65391960.0048.7210.081.009.08
PakistanKSE 21150.00100.007.000.007.00
JordanASE 138661.5475.006.880.886.00
TurkeyBIST 136865363.2461.636.840.865.98
SpainIBEX 67432364.1853.496.140.775.37
FOREXFOREX 341133.3325.0010.004.755.25
ArgentinaBUE 93623966.6762.906.080.925.16
ThailandSET 3081728955.8451.745.481.014.47
IndiaNSE 101359332658.5454.975.581.194.40
Vietnam HOSE 29219410266.4452.585.651.504.15
USNASDAQ 1891121666864.3054.935.361.373.99
PhilippinesPSE 86492256.9844.904.840.963.88
Poland GPW 2351186250.2152.545.531.753.78
EgyptEGX 86593268.6054.245.341.593.75
MexicoBMV 87543662.0766.674.240.523.72
IndiaBSE 144985742359.1449.365.251.773.48
USOTC PINK 100760629561.0747.976.322.883.44
South KoreaKOSDAQ 141890154863.5460.824.310.943.37
IndonesiaIDX 1971276164.4748.034.841.503.35
RussiaMICEX 84573167.8654.394.561.283.28
ChinaSZSE 1805117866565.2656.454.190.983.21
JapanNAGOYA 1412585.7141.674.171.003.17
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 60637720462.3853.974.601.503.10
PakistanKSE 1671045362.2850.964.741.683.06
IsraelTASE 35223313866.1959.233.760.713.04
JapanFUKUOKA 53160.0033.334.001.003.00
AustraliaASX 111100.00100.003.000.003.00
TaiwanGTSM 44628914764.8050.873.640.692.94
CanadaTSX 72948627566.6756.583.730.932.80
South KoreaKRX 108663738258.6659.973.550.762.80
The World 28399180801006963.7055.663.891.112.78
FrancePARIS 44427617062.1661.593.380.802.58
SingaporeSGX 64382459.3863.163.500.922.58
UKLSE 88759533467.0856.133.310.752.56
Saudi ArabiaTADAWUL 115704760.8767.143.260.702.56
DenmarkCOPENHAGEN 74522870.2753.853.420.882.54
NorwayOSE 121713758.6852.114.061.552.51
BrazilBOVESPA 2021185458.4245.763.511.062.45
BangladeshDSE 123713957.7254.933.611.232.38
ChinaSSE 140389546963.7952.403.251.022.23
QatarQE 3014846.6757.143.140.932.21
ItalyBORSA 52334420065.7758.142.900.742.15
Greece ATHENS 67432564.1858.143.441.302.14
USNYSE 2085143284668.6859.082.910.782.13
Hong KongHKEX 108963330358.1347.873.821.742.07
GermanyXETRA 77449228963.5758.742.680.672.01
IsraelTASE 111100.00100.002.000.002.00
TaiwanTWSE 56234919762.1056.452.500.641.86
USAMEX 2801708960.7152.352.941.121.82
JapanTOKYO 2701175493964.9453.532.821.011.81
Austria WIENERBORSE 35251571.4360.002.400.601.80
MalaysiaBURSA 2461367555.2855.153.071.281.79
USPREFERRED 133764157.1453.952.390.641.75
CanadaTSX-V 97521953.6136.545.043.401.63
SwitzerlandSIX 2081489071.1560.812.340.801.55
AustraliaASX 44730215367.5650.662.721.321.40
NetherlandsAMSTERDAM 123875370.7360.921.920.561.36
BelgiumBRUSSELS 53432581.1358.141.860.721.14
ChileBCS 1911857.8972.731.550.451.09
MalaysiaBURSA 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
Poland GPW 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
PortugalLISBON 1913668.4246.150.920.770.15
Vietnam HOSE 331100.0033.330.000.000.00
USFOREX 442100.0050.000.500.500.00
USOTCBB 1000.000.000.000.000.00
IndonesiaIDX 553100.0060.000.000.000.00
ChinaSSE 32066.670.000.000.000.00
CanadaTSX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
BrazilBOVESPA 111100.00100.000.000.000.00
South KoreaKOSDAQ 2000.000.000.000.000.00
OmanMSM 1000.000.000.000.000.00
MexicoBMV 110100.000.000.000.000.00
ThailandSET 331100.0033.330.330.330.00
SingaporeSGX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
PhilippinesPSE 32066.670.000.000.000.00
UAEUAE 2415962.5060.001.071.27-0.20
USWARRANTS 2212454.5533.334.334.67-0.33
SwitzerlandSIX 220100.000.000.000.50-0.50
KuwaitKSE 2514456.0028.570.791.71-0.93
CanadaCSE 65311047.6932.263.585.39-1.81
ChileBCS 110100.000.000.002.00-2.00
Patterns Total: How many of this particular pattern has been detected in this period
Confirmed Total: How many of the detected patterns were confirmed and converted into signals
Profitable Signals: The number of the confirmed patterns that have given profitable trades
Confirmation %: The percentage of the confirmed patterns with respect to the total occurrences of this pattern
Profitable Signal %: The percentage of the successful confirmed patterns with respect to the total confirmed patterns
Per Trade Profit %: Total Profits / Total Trades
Per Trade Loss %: Total Losses / Total Trades
Per Trade Net%: (Total Profits–Total Losses) / Total Number of Trades
Samples: Live sample ticker symbols from stock exchanges with links to stock pages of the related bulls.com© family websites

Disclaimers:

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Candlesticker.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Candlesticker.com is an independent and free website and all the Services provided by Americanbulls.com LLC at Candlesticker.com are completely free of charge. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the visitors and users of this website (or of any other bulls.com© family websites), and from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

You agree that Candlesticker.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.