BULLISH TWO RABBITS
The chart showing Series 1 series.
To see the performance of the pattern in your stock exchange in the context of other stock markets please examine the table below. Find your stock market there and see how it ranks among the others. This will give you an idea about the pattern’s strength and reliability and help you in your buying decisions.
BULLISH TWO RABBITS
Definition
This pattern is a made up of three candlesticks. The white candlesticks of the second and third day represent the rabbits ready to jump out of their burrow. The Two Rabbits pattern is the bullish equivalent of the Bearish Two Crows pattern.
Recognition Criteria
1. The market is characterized by a prevailing downtrend.
2. A strong black candlestick appears on the first day.
3. The second day is a white candlestick that gaps down.
4. On the last day another white candlestick appears that opens inside the body of the second day and then closes inside the body of the first day.
Pattern Requirements and Flexibility
The Bullish Two Rabbits should start with a strong black body. A white body characterized by a downward body gap follows. The third day is another white body that opens at or below the close of the second day. The third day should close within the body of the first day.
Trader’s Behavior
A downtrend has been in place, and the strong black candlestick adds to the bearishness that is already present. The following day opens lower with a gap down. Prices rise a little bit, and a short white candlestick is observed. The bears are not alarmed by this day, because even though a white body appears, prices fail to close above the close of the previous day. The third day opens at or below the close of the second day, but it rallies throughout the day and closes well within the body of the first day. The third day’s price action fills the gap of the second day, and shows that bearishness is eroding.
Buy/Stop Loss Levels
The confirmation level is defined as the last close. Prices should cross above this level for confirmation.

The stop loss level is defined as the last low. Following the BUY, if prices go down instead of going up, and close or make two consecutive daily lows below the stop loss level, while no bearish pattern is detected, then the stop loss is triggered.
Title
Pattern Performance in Stock Exchanges since 1/1/2017
Country 
Stock Exchange 
Website 
Patterns
Total
 
Confirmed
Total
 
Profitable
Signals
 
Confirmation
%
 
Profitable
Signal%
 
Per Trade 
Samples 
Profit% 
Loss% 
Total Net% Descending
JordanASE 1510566.6750.0011.000.6010.40
PakistanKSE 21150.00100.007.000.007.00
JapanFUKUOKA 54280.0050.007.250.506.75
ChinaSZSE 123685848969.4256.995.171.094.07
NorwayOSE 99583558.5960.344.981.053.93
PakistanKSE 1781095961.2454.135.181.283.91
South KoreaKOSDAQ 117783653171.2063.374.750.913.84
JapanNAGOYA 17141082.3571.434.430.643.79
ArgentinaBUE 60372161.6756.764.680.973.70
IndiaNSE 88150628057.4355.344.821.293.53
TurkeyBIST 120704258.3360.003.990.713.27
IndiaBSE 119072436960.8450.975.041.783.26
USNASDAQ 1480100455967.8455.684.551.323.22
RussiaMICEX 78493262.8265.314.080.983.10
IndonesiaIDX 135924268.1545.654.741.653.09
CanadaTSX-V 56321557.1446.885.342.313.03
AustraliaASX 111100.00100.003.000.003.00
Poland GPW 174974755.7548.454.401.572.84
Vietnam HNX 45281462.2250.003.791.002.79
NetherlandsAMSTERDAM 77623980.5262.903.400.682.73
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 47231316866.3153.673.991.332.65
Hong KongHKEX 105961730458.3649.194.061.552.52
TaiwanGTSM 42928415766.2055.283.230.742.49
The World 2309015192834165.8354.883.611.152.47
BrazilBOVESPA 106623358.4953.233.841.482.35
UKLSE 76350327766.1954.853.210.862.35
FrancePARIS 36724215065.9461.983.090.772.31
South KoreaKRX 92862037466.8160.323.090.812.28
ChinaSSE 101463131862.2350.403.601.342.26
CanadaTSX 62944223470.2752.943.151.012.14
IsraelTASE 2231467965.4754.113.211.092.12
USOTC PINK 74446020162.1043.515.093.012.07
TaiwanTWSE 59338522464.9258.182.690.632.07
JapanTOKYO 2747178596164.9853.843.141.112.04
AustraliaASX 33923112368.1453.253.171.152.02
USAMEX 1831176163.9352.143.341.332.01
IsraelTASE 111100.00100.002.000.002.00
DenmarkCOPENHAGEN 53331862.2654.552.790.851.94
SingaporeSGX 71422659.1561.902.951.051.90
ItalyBORSA 41327714867.0753.432.820.921.90
BangladeshDSE 123754060.9853.333.081.231.85
PhilippinesPSE 61391663.9341.032.720.921.79
MexicoBMV 78573673.0863.162.210.441.77
ThailandSET 2631587660.0848.102.751.001.75
EgyptEGX 86562365.1241.073.641.931.71
USPREFERRED 123855369.1162.352.110.401.71
USNYSE 1835136076174.1155.962.470.801.67
Greece ATHENS 43271162.7940.744.112.481.63
QatarQE 2713648.1546.152.621.001.62
MalaysiaBURSA 2351296654.8951.162.761.341.42
ChileBCS 158553.3362.501.380.001.38
Saudi ArabiaTADAWUL 89503056.1860.002.300.981.32
GermanyXETRA 46533218971.4056.931.680.551.13
Vietnam HOSE 1801105561.1150.003.122.031.09
SwedenSTOCKHOLM 111100.00100.001.000.001.00
UAEUAE 2515660.0040.002.201.270.93
SwitzerlandSIX 1751166566.2956.031.750.820.93
SpainIBEX 66411862.1243.901.760.930.83
BelgiumBRUSSELS 42251359.5252.001.520.800.72
PortugalLISBON 1310676.9260.001.400.700.70
KuwaitKSE 2012360.0025.002.331.830.50
Austria WIENERBORSE 30191063.3352.631.211.050.16
Vietnam HOSE 110100.000.000.000.000.00
USOTCBB 1000.000.000.000.000.00
IndonesiaIDX 331100.0033.330.000.000.00
ChinaSSE 220100.000.000.000.000.00
CanadaTSX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
SingaporeSGX 1000.000.000.000.000.00
ThailandSET 331100.0033.330.330.330.00
South KoreaKOSDAQ 2000.000.000.000.000.00
MexicoBMV 110100.000.000.000.000.00
PhilippinesPSE 21050.000.000.000.000.00
USFOREX 331100.0033.330.330.67-0.33
SwitzerlandSIX 220100.000.000.000.50-0.50
USWARRANTS 21050.000.000.001.00-1.00
ChileBCS 110100.000.000.002.00-2.00
CanadaCSE 3114545.1635.716.649.64-3.00
FOREXFOREX 110100.000.000.006.00-6.00
Patterns Total: How many of this particular pattern has been detected in this period
Confirmed Total: How many of the detected patterns were confirmed and converted into signals
Profitable Signals: The number of the confirmed patterns that have given profitable trades
Confirmation %: The percentage of the confirmed patterns with respect to the total occurrences of this pattern
Profitable Signal %: The percentage of the successful confirmed patterns with respect to the total confirmed patterns
Per Trade Profit %: Total Profits / Total Trades
Per Trade Loss %: Total Losses / Total Trades
Per Trade Net%: (Total Profits–Total Losses) / Total Number of Trades
Samples: Live sample ticker symbols from stock exchanges with links to stock pages of the related bulls.com© family websites

Disclaimers:

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Candlesticker.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Candlesticker.com is an independent and free website and all the Services provided by Americanbulls.com LLC at Candlesticker.com are completely free of charge. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the visitors and users of this website (or of any other bulls.com© family websites), and from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

You agree that Candlesticker.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.